PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND PRIVACY STATEMENT OF KATRE ISI SAN. TİC. A.Ş.

All your personal data and information about your transactions submitted to our company KATRE ISI SAN. TİC. A.Ş.(“KATRE ISI”), its dealers, authorized vendors and our other customers shall be processed by our company, its dealers, authorized vendors and our other customers for the purpose of enabling our company to provide you benefit, sending you commercial electronic messages, designing special campaigns customized to your needs, carrying out activities like surveys, remote sale applications, inquiries, planning, data processing, statistical analysis in line with the purposes set forth below and pursuant to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law No.6698”) that entered into force after being published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016.

a) Data Controller and Representative
Under the Law No. 6698, the data controller and representative, KATRE ISI SAN. TİC. A.Ş. is authorized to process all your personal data in its capacity as the data controller under the scope defined below.
b) The Purpose of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data collected by our company shall be processed by our company for the purpose of enabling our work units to offer you benefits from our products and services; customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your liking, habits of use and needs and offering them to you as such; ensuring implementation of the human resources policies of our company; following up and implementation of customer satisfaction program and internet applications; performance of analytical and reporting applications, sales and operation systems and ensuring legal and commercial security of our company and the individuals who are in business relationship with our company; determining and implementing commercial and business strategies of our company based on the conditions and purposes of personal data processing set forth in the article 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.
c) To Whom and For Which Purposes the Processed Personal Data May Be Transferred
Your personal data may be transfered to our dealers, authorized vendors, customers, partners, suppliers, shareholders, affiliates, regulatory authorities and private persons for the purposes of:
Offering you the benefits of our products and services by our work units;
Customizing the products and services offered by our company according to your liking, habits of use and needs and offering them to you as such;
Ensuring implementation of the human resources policies of our company;
Following up and implementation of customer satisfaction program and internet applications;
Performance of analytical and reporting applications, sales and operation systems and ensuring legal and commercial security of our company and the individuals who are in business relationship with our company;
Determining and implementing commercial and business strategies of our company;
based on the conditions and purposes of personal data processing set forth in the article 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.
Furthermore, your personal data shall also be used to inform you about the benefits provided to you through the channels including telephone, short message, SMS, MMS, video, e-mail, post etc. All your personal data and information about your transactions made with Katre Isı and its dealers, authorized vendors and technical services may be transfered to;
all kinds of applications and platforms ensuring digital marketing in Katre Isı internet environment, market research companies, providers of analytical data processing services and their branches, agents and franchises and also their infrastructural service providers and other outsourced companies (like courier companies, call center, consultants) and may be processed by them for achieving the purposes set forth above.
Your personal data may also be transferred between different platforms and may be compiled and processed on these platforms.

d) Methods and Legal Basis for Collection of Personal Data
Your personal data are collected by our company for the purpose of development of the products and services we provide and carrying out our commercial and business activities through different channels based on different legal reasons. Your personal data collected this way may also be processed and transfered for the purposes set forth in the articles (b) and (c) of this Privacy Statement under the scope of the conditions and purposes of personal data processing set forth in the Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.
d) Rights of Personal Data Owner Set Forth in Article 11 of the Law No. 6698
If you, as the owner of personal data, inform us about your request concerning your rights, our company shall assess and finalize your request as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if this transaction requires an additional costs, the fee indicated in the tariff determined by the Board of Protection of Personal Data shall be charged by our company.
Data controller either accepts or refuses the request (by explaining the legal ground for the refusal) and notifies the relevant person in writing or in electronic environment. If the request submitted with the application is accepted, the data controller shall take due action accordingly. If the application is made due to a fault attributable to the data controller, the fee collected shall be returned.
Under this scope, the owner of personal data is entitled to:
- Learn whether their personal data were processed or not,
- Request information about the processed personal data,
- Learn the purpose of processing of personal data and whether they were used in accordance with the purpose,
- Know the third persons at home or abroad to whom personal data were transferred,
- If the personal data were processed incompletely or incorrectly, request the correction thereof and, under this scope, request the notification of the transaction made to the third persons to whom the personal data were transfered,

- In case the reasons requiring processing of personal data disappears, request deletion or removal of personal data, and informing the third persons, to whom the personal data were transfered, about the transaction made under this scope even if the personal data were processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws,
- Object to any result against yourself ensuing from the analysis of the processed data exclusively through automatic systems,
- In case of incurring loss due to the unlawful or incorrect processing of personal data, the holder of personal data will be entitled to requested compensation thereof.

Pursuant to the paragraph 1 of article 3 of the Law No. 6698, you must submit your request for exercising your rights set forth above to our company either in writing or by other methods determined by the Board of Protection of Personal Data. The Board has so far not determined any methods in this regard. Thus, you must submit your request to our company in writing pursuant to the mandatory provision of the Law No. 6698.

In order to exercise your rights set forth above, you must apply to the address “Demirciler Sitesi1.Yol No:73 Zeytinburnu / Istanbul with a registered letter together with your identity details and your explanations about the rights that you want to exercise and explanation about which of the rights set forth in the article 111 of the Law no. 669 is related to your request.

Our Business Partners

Qualified and Quality Service in 81 Cities

marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka
marka

Customized solutions for all your needs

Qualified and Quality Service in 81 Cities

Katre Isı B2B Online Order Portal

Easy to Use Everywhere: Home, Work, Mobile